Member Login
Sign Up / Sign In using:


Alumni.NET Tour
See the unique features of Alumni.NET by taking the tour.
Alumni.NET News



Alumni.NET groups all have geographic locations. Please select the location of your school, company, or group.:
Abia
Abuja
Adamawa
Akwa-Ibom
Anambra
Bauchi
Bayelsa
Benue
Borno
Cross Rivers
Delta
Ebonyi
Edo
Ekiti
Enugu
Gombe
Imo
Jigawa
Kaduna
Kano
Katsina
Kebbi
Kogi
Kwara
Kwara State
Lagos
Nassawara
Niger
Ogun
Ondo
Osun
Owerri
Oyo
Plateau
Rivers
Sokoto
Taraba
Yobe
Zamfara
We're currently still fixing the Nigeria listing, and don't know where these organizations should be located. If you know which town and district some of the schools below are located, please email support1@alumni.net with 'Nigeria Listing' as your email subject. Thank you!
University

Andrew Ojimgba
Babcock University
Covenant University, Ota
Enugu State University of Science and Technology
Federal Polotechnic
Federal Polytechnic - Bida
Federal Polytechnic Ede Osun State
Federal School of Surveying
Federal University of Technology
Immaculate Conception College
Kobayashi Nig. Limited
Kwara State Polytechnic
Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso
National Centre for Economic Management and Administration(Ncema)
Nigerian College of Aviation Technology, Zaria
Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife
Olabisi Onabanjo University, Ago Iwoye
Osun State College of Technology, Esa - Oke
School of Psychiatric Nursing, Aro Abeokuta
St. Peter Claver's College, Aghalokpe
Tentrix Information Technology Institute
University of Ado
University of Calabar
University of Ibadan
University of Maiduguri
University of Nigeria - Nsukka
University of Port Harcourt

High School

Abajah Community Secondary School
Abeokuta Girls' Grammer School
Abeokuta Grammar School
Adeola Odutola College (HS)
Agulu Boys
Ajao Estate High School
Akure Secondary Commercial School - Akure
Akwunanaw Girls High School
Aladura Comprehensive High School
Anglican Girls Grammar School
Ansar ul Islam Secondary School
Ansar-Ud Deen High School Falolu Surulere
Ansar-Ud-Deen College
Anwar ul Islam College
Aquinas College Akure
Atlantic Hall Co-Ed Secondary School
Awori Angelican Comprehensive High School, Ipaja
Baptist Girls High School
Baptist High School Jos
Baptist Model High School - Ijegun
Barewa College
Birsh Freeman High School
Boys High School, Awkunanaw
Boys Secondary School, Asaga
Chapel Secondary School - Ilorin
Command Day Secondary School - Ojo
Community Girls Secondary School, Umungasi
Community Secondary School, Oko
Comprehensive High School, Ogun State
County Grammar School Ikwerre Etche
Demonstration Day Secondary School
Doregos Private Academy - Ipaja
Eko Boys High School
Emmanuel High School
Federal Government College, Maiduguri
Federal Government College, Minna
Federal Government College, Ogbomoso
Federal Government College, Warri
Federal Government College, Wukari
Federal Government Girl's College, Gboko
Federal Government Girl's College, Owerri
Federal Government Girls College, New Bussa
Federal Government Girls College, Onitsha
Federal Government Girls' College, Akure
Federal Government Girls' College, Kazaure
Federal Government Girls' College, Shagamu
Gbaja Boys High School
Girls Government Secondary School - Talata Mafara
Girls High School - Gindiri
Government College - Ughelli
Government College Ibadan
Government College Lagos
Government College Umuahia
Government Day Secondary School
Government Science Secondary School, Billiri
Government Secondary School - Kagoro
Government Secondary School - Otukpo
Government Technical College (HS) - Owerri
Grace Schools
Greater Tomorrow Comprehensive School
Holy Child International Nursery
Holy Child Secondary School
Home Science Secondary School - Lagos
Ilupeju Grammar School
Immaculate Heart Comprehensive High School
Indian Language School
International School, University of Ibadan
Islamic High School - Ibadan
John F. Kennedy International School
Kent Academy
Kwara Polytechnic Secondary School - Ilorin
Lagelu Grammar School
Lagos African Church Grammar School
Loretto Special Science School - Agulu
Macjob Grammar School, Abeokuta, Ogun State
Mary Knoll College
Maryland Comprehensive Secondary School
Mayflower School Ikenne
Methodistboy's High School - Victoria
Moslem Council College
Mount Carmel College, Ilorin
National Grammar School
Nigerian Military School
Obaseeku High School, Eruwa
Okene High School
Olivet Baptist High School Oyo
Ondo Boy's High School, Ondo
Ondo Grammer School - Ondo
Orishgun High School - Ketu
Orogun Grammar School
Osogbo Grammar School
Our Lady's High School - Effurun
Ovom Girls High School
Owerri Girls Secondary School
Oyemekun Grammar School - Akure
Pope John Paul II Seminary
Queen Elizabeth School - Ilorin
Queen of Apostles Seminary, Abak, Akwa Ibom
Queen's School Ibadan
Reagan Memorial Baptist Girls Secondary School
Sacred Heart Primary School
Saint Charles Grammar School
Saint Finbarr's College, Lagos
Saint Louis Secondary School, Kano
Saint Patricks' College Asaba
Sonmori Comprehensive High School
St. Andrews College of Education - Oyo
St. Anne's Secondary School
St. Annes School, Ibadan
St. Anthony Grammar School
St. Joseph's College, Ondo
St. Louis Secondary School - Mokola
St. Matthias Anglican High School
St. Patrick's Grammar School
St. Peter's Grammar School - Agenebode
St. Peters Unity Secondary School, Akure
St. Theresa's Minor Seminary
Staff School (Primary) ABU
Stella Marys College
Topmost International School
Unilorin Secondary School - Ilorin
University Demonstration Secondary School
Urban Day Grammar School, Ibadan
Victory Grammer School
Wesley College of Science - Ibadan
Wesley High School - Otukpo

Primary School


Elementary/Middle School


Company

Adedammy International Limited
African International Bank
Arthur Andersen LLP
Auxtin Communication Network
Central Bank of Nigeria
Churchgate Group
Crystal Network Limited
Dynamic Technologies
Exxon Mobil Corporation
F and K Security Equipment and Systems Limited
Fan - Inlaks Group
Fidelity Bank Plc.
Gei Oil and Gas Limited
Intercellular Nig Limited
Intercontinental Bank Plc Nigeria
Lebrasky's Company
Liberty Travel and Business Agency
MTN Nigeria Communications Limited
Nigerian Breweries Plc.
Nigerian National Petroleum Corporation
Nigerian Navy
Oceanic Bank International Limited
Philips Projects Centre
PriceWaterHouse Coopers
Rainbownet Limited
Sanni, Ojo and Partners
Solar Turbines Services Nigeria Limited
Telnet Nigeria Limited
United Bank for Africa PLC

Generic

Christ's School, Ado-Ekiti Alumni
Class of 2000 - College of Medicine, UL
Command Childrens School
Electrical - Electronics Students Association (Fptb)
Holy Ghost College, Owerri Alumni
Maryland Convent Private School
Nigeria Masterweb
The Foundation



Help | About Us | Terms & Conditions | Privacy
Copyright ©  Alumni.NET, Patent Pending